Al pastor

en

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Al pastor

Quality:

Taco al pastor - Mexican dish. Article “Al pastor” in English Wikipedia has 40 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 19 references and 6 sections.

In this language version of Wikipedia the article has the best quality. Also, this article is the most popular in that (English) language version.

In June 2026 the article “Al pastor” was edited by 1 authors in English Wikipedia and written by 3 authors in all languages.

Since the creation of article “Al pastor”, its content was written by 192 registered users of English Wikipedia and edited by 361 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 242 times in English Wikipedia and cited 748 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (English): #6584 in November 2024
  • Global: #31094 in November 2024

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (English): #11038 in August 2016
  • Global: #20825 in August 2016

There are 12 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
Al pastor
39.9563
2Spanish (es)
Taco al pastor
31.6528
3Arabic (ar)
البستور
28.5177
4Serbian (sr)
Ал пастор
27.3488
5German (de)
Taco al pastor
25.7091
6Turkish (tr)
Taco al pastor
25.0214
7Dutch (nl)
Taco al pastor
23.1774
8Portuguese (pt)
Al pastor
20.6576
9Russian (ru)
Аль пастор
19.7975
10Ukrainian (uk)
Аль пастор
19.2476
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Al pastor" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Al pastor
5 854 125
2Spanish (es)
Taco al pastor
1 435 057
3German (de)
Taco al pastor
128 361
4French (fr)
Al pastor
89 885
5Russian (ru)
Аль пастор
25 165
6Turkish (tr)
Taco al pastor
12 002
7Dutch (nl)
Taco al pastor
11 802
8Portuguese (pt)
Al pastor
7 484
9Arabic (ar)
البستور
1 641
10Ukrainian (uk)
Аль пастор
1 179
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Al pastor" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Al pastor
20 196
2Spanish (es)
Taco al pastor
2 387
3German (de)
Taco al pastor
1 079
4French (fr)
Al pastor
928
5Russian (ru)
Аль пастор
288
6Dutch (nl)
Taco al pastor
270
7Portuguese (pt)
Al pastor
134
8Turkish (tr)
Taco al pastor
71
9Simple English (simple)
Al pastor
29
10Ukrainian (uk)
Аль пастор
19
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Al pastor" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Al pastor
192
2Spanish (es)
Taco al pastor
97
3French (fr)
Al pastor
24
4German (de)
Taco al pastor
16
5Turkish (tr)
Taco al pastor
11
6Russian (ru)
Аль пастор
7
7Dutch (nl)
Taco al pastor
5
8Arabic (ar)
البستور
3
9Serbian (sr)
Ал пастор
2
10Ukrainian (uk)
Аль пастор
2
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Al pastor" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Spanish (es)
Taco al pastor
2
2English (en)
Al pastor
1
3Arabic (ar)
البستور
0
4German (de)
Taco al pastor
0
5French (fr)
Al pastor
0
6Dutch (nl)
Taco al pastor
0
7Portuguese (pt)
Al pastor
0
8Russian (ru)
Аль пастор
0
9Simple English (simple)
Al pastor
0
10Serbian (sr)
Ал пастор
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Al pastor" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Al pastor
242
2Turkish (tr)
Taco al pastor
138
3French (fr)
Al pastor
126
4Ukrainian (uk)
Аль пастор
91
5Arabic (ar)
البستور
62
6Russian (ru)
Аль пастор
57
7Spanish (es)
Taco al pastor
22
8German (de)
Taco al pastor
4
9Dutch (nl)
Taco al pastor
4
10Simple English (simple)
Al pastor
1
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
English:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
English:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
English:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
English:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
English:
Global:
Citations:
English:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
البستور
deGerman
Taco al pastor
enEnglish
Al pastor
esSpanish
Taco al pastor
frFrench
Al pastor
nlDutch
Taco al pastor
ptPortuguese
Al pastor
ruRussian
Аль пастор
simpleSimple English
Al pastor
srSerbian
Ал пастор
trTurkish
Taco al pastor
ukUkrainian
Аль пастор

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank English:
#11038
08.2016
Global:
#20825
08.2016

AI rank trends

Best Rank English:
#6584
11.2024
Global:
#31094
11.2024

Local AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Taco al pastor from Wikipedia articles about Doner kebab, Shawarma, Taco, Gyros and Rotisserie. Whereas reading the article about Taco al pastor people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Lebanese Mexicans, Shawarma, Gringas, Adobada and Barbacoa.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

simple: Al pastor

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In English Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Julián Quiñones, List of FIFA World Cup top goalscorers, Kylian Mbappé, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Erling Haaland, DR Congo national football team, Melat Kiros, FIFA World Cup.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information